2017-18 Eastern Connecticut Men's Track & Field Roster

Event Hgt. Hometown/High School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Manchester / Manchester '15
Lucian Afragola full bio Lucian Afragola Class: So. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Killiingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '16
Nick Afragola full bio Nick Afragola Class: Sr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Killingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '14
Frederick Anti full bio Frederick Anti Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Meriden / Francis T. Maloney '17
Brian Balkus full bio Brian Balkus Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Ashford / Edwin O. Smith '17
Tai Barron full bio Tai Barron Class: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hgt.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '17
Sean Bodnar full bio Sean Bodnar Class: Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Watertown / Nonnewaug '14
Mike Braley full bio Mike Braley Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Oxford / Oxford '16
Nicklas Brink full bio Nicklas Brink Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Stockholm, Sweden / Blackeberg '17
Maxwell Chace full bio Maxwell Chace Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn / Woodstock Academy '17
Ryder Fitch full bio Ryder Fitch Class: Fr. Event: Javelin Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Canterbury / Norwich Free Academy '17
Kendall Garvey full bio Kendall Garvey Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: East Hartford / East Hartford '17
Justin Gomez-Stafford full bio Justin Gomez-Stafford Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: New Haven / Wilbur Cross '17
Cooper Goslin full bio Cooper Goslin Class: Sr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: South Windsor / South Windsor '14
Aaron Hostetler full bio Aaron Hostetler Class: So. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Milford / Joseph A. Foran '16
Conner LaBreck full bio Conner LaBreck Class: So. Event: Sprints/Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: New Hartford / Northwestern Regional #7 '16
John Meade full bio John Meade Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Southington / Southington '16
Parker Nadeau full bio Parker Nadeau Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: North Branford / North Branford '17
Justin Navarra full bio Justin Navarra Class: So. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Clinton / The Morgan School '16
Chidebe Ndibe full bio Chidebe Ndibe Class: Jr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Hartford / Conard '15
Zach Parisella full bio Zach Parisella Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hamden / Hamden '16
Matt Pinney full bio Matt Pinney Class: Jr. Event: Throws Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / E.O. Smith '15
Dominic Rizzitano full bio Dominic Rizzitano Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Medfield, MA / Medfield '15
Kevin Russell full bio Kevin Russell Class: So. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Berlin / Berlin '16
Sone Sourignamath full bio Sone Sourignamath Class: Jr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Old Saybrook / Old Saybrook '15
Matt Viarengo full bio Matt Viarengo Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Bristol / Bristol Central '16
Al Viglione full bio Al Viglione Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Clinton / The Morgan School '16
JahDey Wright full bio JahDey Wright Class: So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hgt.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Colchester / Bacon Academy '16