Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019-20 Eastern Connecticut Men's Track & Field Roster

Event Hgt. Hometown/High School
Lucian Afragola full bio Lucian Afragola Class: Sr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Killiingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '16
Brian Balkus full bio Brian Balkus Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Ashford / Edwin O. Smith '17
Tai Barron full bio Tai Barron Class: Jr. Event: Pole Vault Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '17
Cory Bill full bio Cory Bill Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '19
Mike Braley full bio Mike Braley Class: Sr. Event: Sprints/Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Oxford / Oxford '16
Nicklas Brink full bio Nicklas Brink Class: Sr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Stockholm, Sweden / Blackeberg '17
Nolan Butler full bio Nolan Butler Class: Fr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: West Hartford / Conard '19
Jaleel Calhoun full bio Jaleel Calhoun Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Haven / West Haven '18
Maxwell Chace full bio Maxwell Chace Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn / Woodstock Academy '17
Brandon Domonkos full bio Brandon Domonkos Class: So. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Wethersfield / Wethersfield '18
Will Dowd full bio Will Dowd Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Colchester / Bacon Academy '19
Ryan Escoda full bio Ryan Escoda Class: So. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Newtown / Newtown '18
Christopher Fernandes full bio Christopher Fernandes Class: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Bethel / Bethel '16
Ryder Fitch full bio Ryder Fitch Class: Jr. Event: Javelin Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Canterbury / Norwich Free Academy '17
Justin Gomez-Stafford full bio Justin Gomez-Stafford Class: Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: New Haven / Wilbur Cross '17
Cameron Gonzales full bio Cameron Gonzales Class: Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Plainfield / Plainfield '17
Dwayne Gordon full bio Dwayne Gordon Class: Jr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Hartford / R.J. Kinsella Magnet '17
Tyler Lindquist full bio Tyler Lindquist Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Worcester, MA / St. Peter-Marian '18
Nikolas Martin full bio Nikolas Martin Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Coventry / Windham Tech '18
John Meade full bio John Meade Class: Sr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Southington / Southington '16
Justin Navarra full bio Justin Navarra Class: Sr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Clinton / The Morgan School '16
Rahman Oteng full bio Rahman Oteng Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Accra, Ghana / Akosombo Int'l School '18
Michael Provencher full bio Michael Provencher Class: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Andover / RHAM '19
Dashel Rivera full bio Dashel Rivera Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Bridgeport / Seymour '18
Kevin Russell full bio Kevin Russell Class: Sr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Berlin / Berlin '16
Kyle Smith full bio Kyle Smith Class: So. Event: Mid Distance/Distance Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Manchester / Manchester '18
Jorich Swift full bio Jorich Swift Class: So. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '18
Matt Viarengo full bio Matt Viarengo Class: Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Bristol / Bristol Central '16
Juan Villegas full bio Juan Villegas Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: East Hartford / East Hartford '19
John Walker full bio John Walker Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Westerly, RI / Westerly '18
JahDey Wright full bio JahDey Wright Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Colchester / Bacon Academy '16
Tyler Wright full bio Tyler Wright Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Westport / Wesport '18