2019 Eastern Connecticut Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Gettysburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #1) 2:30 PM
  vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #1) 4:45 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Montclair St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Rd. Athletic Complex #2) 9:30 AM
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Rd. Athletic Complex #2) 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 vs. Washington College @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #2) 11:00 AM
  vs. Thomas More @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #2) 1:15 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #3) 10:00 AM
  vs. U. of New England @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #3) 12:15 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Haverford @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #2) 2:30 PM
  vs. Wooster @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #2) 4:45 PM
Sat. 23 Southern Me. * 1:00 PM
  Southern Me. * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Springfield 3:00 PM
  Springfield 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Mass.-Dartmouth * 1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Rhode Island Col. * 4:00 PM
  at Rhode Island Col. * 6:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Wesleyan (Conn.) 3:00 PM
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mass.-Boston * Mansfield, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston * Mansfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Western Conn. St. * 5:00 PM
  at Western Conn. St. * 7:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Western New Eng. 3:00 PM
  at Western New Eng. 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Castleton * 1:00 PM
  at Castleton * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Trinity (Conn.) 4:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Keene St. * 1:00 PM
  Keene St. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Salve Regina 4:00 PM
  at Salve Regina 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 at MIT 3:00 PM
  at MIT 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Plymouth St. * 1:00 PM
  at Plymouth St. * 3:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
Fri. 3 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
Sat. 4 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event